Sidmouth Timetable

alex@sidmouthvocalpractice.com

Established: 2007

—–

Venue: The Unitarian Chapel

A Spiritual Evening

7th October

18:00

Venue: The Leigh Brown Room, Sidmouth

—–

A Remembrance Evening

11th November

18:00

Venue: The Leigh Brown Room, Sidmouth

—–

To Schedule

Lucinda  Williams

hazel

Dominic Rousseau

Eve Chinery

Friday 14th September

18:00 –

Saturday 15th September

10:30

11:30 – 12:30 Dermot Gooding

Break

12:30 – 13:30 Georgia Kyriacou

13:30 – 14:00 Candice Reid

14:30 – 15:00 Miriam Brown

15:00 – 16:00 Doreen Blackburn

Break

17:00 – 18:00 Kay Wood

18:00 – 19:30 Anita Cotterall

Sunday 16th September

10:00 – 11:00 Daisy

11:00 – 11:30 Mark Rose

11:30 – 12:00 Molly Morton

13:00 – 14:00 Val Pidgeon

14:00 – 14:30 Imogen Johnson

15:00 – 16:00 Lyn Ferrand

17:00 – 17:30 Robert Crick

17:30 – 18:00 Ellie Puddicombe

 

22nd September

23rd September

17:00 – 18:00 Tam Jackson

 

29th September

30th September

16:00 – 16:30 Babs (c)

 

6th October

7th October

A Remembrance Evening, 11th November, 18:00,
Venue: The Leigh Brown Room, Sidmouth

17:00 – 18:00 Tam Jackson

 

13th October

14th October

17:00 – 18:00 Tam Jackson

 

Half Term 19th – 26th October

 

27th October

28th October

 

3rd November 

4th November 

 

10th November 

11th November 

A Remembrance Evening, 11th November, 18:00
Venue: The Leigh Brown Room, Sidmouth

 

17th November 

18th November 

 

24th November 

25th November 

 

1st December

2nd December 

 

8th December 

9th December 

 

14th December 

15th December 

 

20th December 

21st December 

 

Christmas

 

Half Term

Mon 18 – Fri 22 February 2019

 

Easter 

5th April to 23rd April 

 

Sunday (2nd, & 4th) 

13:45 – 14:15 Babs

September: Anna Drew

 

Half Term: 19th – 29th October

 

Reserve List

Helen Gibson West

Charlie Ferrand

Paul Butler

Anna Drew

——————-

 Resident Accompanist

Dorothy WorthingtonDorothy Worthington
Dorothy studied with Gordon Green at the Royal Northern college of music and graduated with a performers diploma and a special qualification for school music. She was head of music at Cullompton School and St. Margaret’s School, Exeter, where the girl’s choir received national recognition. She worked at Exeter school with advanced piano students and is now a freelance accompanist and musical director enjoying production work with Credition Operatic Society, Centre Stage Exmouth, Sidmouth Arts Club Operatic Society and Sidmouth Choral Society.

 

urlTrinity_College_London_-_Logo
UWL-logo